Xtreme Outlaw Sprints Results

Lake Ozark Speedway -- 6/11/2022

Feature -- Xtreme Outlaw Sprints -- Time of Race: 40 Mins, 07 Secs -- 30 Laps
Pos.Start+/-CarDriverHometownDifference
17+698Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK0.000
23+133MMatt Westfall Pleasant Hill, OH-1.336
313+1077MC.J. Leary Greenfield, IN-1.840
48+466Shane Cockrum Benton, IL-4.804
55020Alex Bright Collegeville, PA-5.415
614+828Kory Schudy Battlefield, MO-5.562
717+1077Jack Wagner Lone Jack, MO-5.577
84-46Mario Clouser Chatham, IL-6.069
920+1116Anthony Nicholson Bartlett, TN-6.282
1022+121JRSteven Russell Rochester, IL-6.995
1118+711WWyatt Burks Topeka, KS-7.316
1215+344Wesley Smith Nixa, MO-8.397
139-474Xavier Doney Odessa, MO-8.604
141-1312Robert Ballou Rocklin, CA-9.654
1510-517GPKyle Shipley Phoenix, AZ-11.672
1621+54Braydon Cromwell Lone Jack, MO-12.011
172-1521AZJake Swanson Anaheim, CADNF
1816-224Landon Simon Indianapolis, INDNF
196-132BChad Boespflug Lebanon, INDNF
2011-991Riley Kreisel Warsaw, MODNF
2112-99Cody Baker Lone Jack, MODNF
2219-332Garrett Aitken Paris, ILDNF
Last Chance Showdown 1 -- Xtreme Outlaw Sprints -- Time of Race: 14 Mins, 15 Secs -- 12 Laps
Pos.Start+/-CarDriverHometownDifference
11077Jack Wagner Lone Jack, MO0.000
23+111WWyatt Burks Topeka, KS-0.307
34+132Garrett Aitken Paris, IL-0.454
45+116Anthony Nicholson Bartlett, TN-0.904
52-34Braydon Cromwell Lone Jack, MO-1.775
610+41JRSteven Russell Rochester, IL-2.897
77073Samuel Wagner Lone Jack, MO-3.450
89+177KKatlynn Leer Moulton, IA-3.787
912+324LCRChris Morgan Topeka, KS-4.649
1011+117KBraden Knipmeyer Sweet Springs, MO-8.605
116-526Zach Clark Olathe, KSDNF
128-441Brad Wyatt Kearney, MODNF
Heat 1 -- Xtreme Outlaw Sprints -- Time of Race: 03 Mins, 52 Secs -- 8 Laps
Pos.Start+/-CarDriverHometownDifference
11020Alex Bright Collegeville, PA0.000
2202BChad Boespflug Lebanon, IN-1.776
33017GPKyle Shipley Phoenix, AZ-2.070
45+177Jack Wagner Lone Jack, MO-3.393
54-144Wesley Smith Nixa, MO-4.709
67+173Samuel Wagner Lone Jack, MO-5.888
76-11JRSteven Russell Rochester, IL-7.846
Heat 2 -- Xtreme Outlaw Sprints -- Time of Race: 04 Mins, 15 Secs -- 8 Laps
Pos.Start+/-CarDriverHometownDifference
12+121AZJake Swanson Anaheim, CA0.000
21-166Shane Cockrum Benton, IL-0.180
33098Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK-0.298
44077MC.J. Leary Greenfield, IN-2.341
5504Braydon Cromwell Lone Jack, MO-2.440
66041Brad Wyatt Kearney, MO-7.873
77024LCRChris Morgan Topeka, KS-12.278
Heat 3 -- Xtreme Outlaw Sprints -- Time of Race: 04 Mins, 25 Secs -- 8 Laps
Pos.Start+/-CarDriverHometownDifference
14+312Robert Ballou Rocklin, CA0.000
21-191Riley Kreisel Warsaw, MO-1.245
33074Xavier Doney Odessa, MO-3.046
42-224Landon Simon Indianapolis, IN-3.108
55011WWyatt Burks Topeka, KS-4.559
66026Zach Clark Olathe, KS-6.094
77017KBraden Knipmeyer Sweet Springs, MO-11.440
Heat 4 -- Xtreme Outlaw Sprints -- Time of Race: 04 Mins, 53 Secs -- 8 Laps
Pos.Start+/-CarDriverHometownDifference
12+133MMatt Westfall Pleasant Hill, OH0.000
21-19Cody Baker Lone Jack, MO-2.799
34+16Mario Clouser Chatham, IL-3.232
43-128Kory Schudy Battlefield, MO-3.770
57+232Garrett Aitken Paris, IL-5.147
66016Anthony Nicholson Bartlett, TN-6.323
75-277KKatlynn Leer Moulton, IA-7.866
Qualifying Group 1 -- Xtreme Outlaw Sprints -- Time of Race: 01 Mins, 59 Secs -- 0 Laps
Pos.StartCarDriverHometownTimeDifference
1544Wesley Smith Nixa, MO13.8810.000
2117GPKyle Shipley Phoenix, AZ14.166-0.285
342BChad Boespflug Lebanon, IN14.348-0.467
4720Alex Bright Collegeville, PA14.352-0.471
5377Jack Wagner Lone Jack, MO14.492-0.611
661JRSteven Russell Rochester, IL14.620-0.739
7273Samuel Wagner Lone Jack, MO14.771-0.890
Qualifying Group 2 -- Xtreme Outlaw Sprints -- Time of Race: 00 Mins, 56 Secs -- 0 Laps
Pos.StartCarDriverHometownTimeDifference
1477MC.J. Leary Greenfield, IN13.7580.000
2598Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK13.777-0.019
3121AZJake Swanson Anaheim, CA13.896-0.138
4766Shane Cockrum Benton, IL14.019-0.261
524Braydon Cromwell Lone Jack, MO14.352-0.594
6641Brad Wyatt Kearney, MO14.852-1.094
7324LCRChris Morgan Topeka, KS15.467-1.709
Qualifying Group 3 -- Xtreme Outlaw Sprints -- Time of Race: 00 Mins, 59 Secs -- 0 Laps
Pos.StartCarDriverHometownTimeDifference
1212Robert Ballou Rocklin, CA13.8010.000
2574Xavier Doney Odessa, MO14.079-0.278
3324Landon Simon Indianapolis, IN14.189-0.388
4491Riley Kreisel Warsaw, MO14.230-0.429
5111WWyatt Burks Topeka, KS14.539-0.738
6726Zach Clark Olathe, KS14.640-0.839
7617KBraden Knipmeyer Sweet Springs, MO15.409-1.608
Qualifying Group 4 -- Xtreme Outlaw Sprints -- Time of Race: 01 Mins, 17 Secs -- 0 Laps
Pos.StartCarDriverHometownTimeDifference
166Mario Clouser Chatham, IL14.0670.000
2228Kory Schudy Battlefield, MO14.145-0.078
3333MMatt Westfall Pleasant Hill, OH14.264-0.197
479Cody Baker Lone Jack, MO14.269-0.202
5577KKatlynn Leer Moulton, IA14.603-0.536
6416Anthony Nicholson Bartlett, TN14.605-0.538
7132Garrett Aitken Paris, IL14.724-0.657