Jason Johnson Classic Results

Lake Ozark Speedway -- 4/9/2022

Feature -- Xtreme Outlaw Sprints -- Time of Race: 21 Mins, 17 Secs -- 30 Laps
Pos.Start+/-CarDriverHometownDifference
11077MC.J. Leary Greenfield, IN0.000
217+1512Robert Ballou Rocklin, CA-0.849
39+666Shane Cockrum Benton, IL-1.593
412+833MMatt Westfall Pleasant Hill, OH-2.386
515+1067Jason McDougal Broken Arrow, OK-3.638
68+244Wesley Smith Nixa, MO-4.402
72-577Jack Wagner Lone Jack, MO-4.793
813+528Kory Schudy Battlefield, MO-5.394
918+921AZJake Swanson Anaheim, CA-5.826
103-752Isaac Chapple Willow Branch, IN-6.267
1122+1131Zach Daum Pocahontas, IL-6.937
124-86Mario Clouser Chatham, IL-7.390
1321+877KKatlynn Leer Moulton, IA-7.677
145-998Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK-8.262
1514-175Dustin Clark Washington, IN-9.329
1623+711WWyatt Burks Topeka, KS-9.732
176-112BChad Boespflug Lebanon, IN-10.293
1820+216Anthony Nicholson Bartlett, TN-11.589
1919021HDallas Hewitt Troy, OH-9.100
2011-928MBrandon Mattox Cory, IN-10.618
2116-517GPKyle Shipley Phoenix, AZ-11.871
227-1520Alex Bright Collegeville, PADNF
2310-1321SCarson Short Marion, ILDNF
2424024Landon Simon Indianapolis, INDNF
Last Chance Showdown 1 -- Xtreme Outlaw Sprints -- Time of Race: 06 Mins, 52 Secs -- 12 Laps
Pos.Start+/-CarDriverHometownDifference
112+1112Robert Ballou Rocklin, CA0.000
21-121AZJake Swanson Anaheim, CA-0.249
33021HDallas Hewitt Troy, OH-0.803
44016Anthony Nicholson Bartlett, TN-1.138
52-377KKatlynn Leer Moulton, IA-1.154
614+831Zach Daum Pocahontas, IL-1.529
78+124Landon Simon Indianapolis, IN-1.878
811+314Jadon Rogers Worthington, IN-2.505
95-411WWyatt Burks Topeka, KS-2.751
109-141LRicky Lewis Oxnard, CA-3.683
1113+226Zachary Clark Michigan City, IN-3.684
127-540SShain Kaiser Sedalia, MO-4.697
136-773Samuel Wagner Lone Jack, MODNF
1410-433Bryson Smith Nixa, MODNF
DNS16+113Dennis Gile Phoenix, AZDNS
DNS17+138Cody Baker Lone Jack, MODNS
DNS18+178Rob Caho JrRush City, MNDNS
DNS19+191Steven Russell Rochester, ILDNS
DNS15-441Brad Wyatt Kearney, MODNS
Heat 1 -- Xtreme Outlaw Sprints -- Time of Race: 01 Mins, 55 Secs -- 8 Laps
Pos.Start+/-CarDriverHometownDifference
13+277MC.J. Leary Greenfield, IN0.000
22021SCarson Short Marion, IL-0.730
34+198Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK-2.890
47+317GPKyle Shipley Phoenix, AZ-4.785
56+121AZJake Swanson Anaheim, CA-5.062
65-111WWyatt Burks Topeka, KS-8.272
78+141LRicky Lewis Oxnard, CA-9.445
89+126Zachary Clark Michigan City, IN-15.160
91-812Robert Ballou Rocklin, CADNF
Heat 2 -- Xtreme Outlaw Sprints -- Time of Race: 06 Mins, 13 Secs -- 8 Laps
Pos.Start+/-CarDriverHometownDifference
11020Alex Bright Collegeville, PA0.000
23+152Isaac Chapple Willow Branch, IN-1.434
34+12BChad Boespflug Lebanon, IN-2.302
42-275Dustin Clark Washington, IN-3.144
56+177KKatlynn Leer Moulton, IA-4.555
65-173Samuel Wagner Lone Jack, MO-4.981
79+233Bryson Smith Nixa, MO-7.385
88031Zach Daum Pocahontas, ILDNF
97-291Steven Russell Rochester, ILDNF
Heat 3 -- Xtreme Outlaw Sprints -- Time of Race: 08 Mins, 10 Secs -- 8 Laps
Pos.Start+/-CarDriverHometownDifference
11066Shane Cockrum Benton, IL0.000
23+16Mario Clouser Chatham, IL-0.771
34+144Wesley Smith Nixa, MO-0.938
42-267Jason McDougal Broken Arrow, OK-1.874
57+221HDallas Hewitt Troy, OH-2.780
68+240SShain Kaiser Sedalia, MO-6.051
76-124Landon Simon Indianapolis, INDNF
85-338Cody Baker Lone Jack, MODNF
99041Brad Wyatt Kearney, MODNF
Heat 4 -- Xtreme Outlaw Sprints -- Time of Race: 02 Mins, 05 Secs -- 8 Laps
Pos.Start+/-CarDriverHometownDifference
12+177Jack Wagner Lone Jack, MO0.000
21-133MMatt Westfall Pleasant Hill, OH-1.080
33028MBrandon Mattox Cory, IN-2.804
44028Kory Schudy Battlefield, MO-2.989
55016Anthony Nicholson Bartlett, TN-5.437
66013Dennis Gile Phoenix, AZ-6.797
77014Jadon Rogers Worthington, IN-7.663
88078Rob Caho JrRush City, MNDNF
Qualifying Group 1 -- Xtreme Outlaw Sprints -- Time of Race: 00 Mins, 44 Secs -- 0 Laps
Pos.StartCarDriverHometownTimeDifference
1298Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK13.8460.000
2977MC.J. Leary Greenfield, IN13.853-0.007
3521SCarson Short Marion, IL13.981-0.135
4812Robert Ballou Rocklin, CA13.991-0.145
5311WWyatt Burks Topeka, KS14.292-0.446
6621AZJake Swanson Anaheim, CA14.414-0.568
7117GPKyle Shipley Phoenix, AZ14.568-0.722
8441LRicky Lewis Oxnard, CA14.876-1.030
9726Zachary Clark Michigan City, IN15.841-1.995
Qualifying Group 2 -- Xtreme Outlaw Sprints -- Time of Race: 00 Mins, 47 Secs -- 0 Laps
Pos.StartCarDriverHometownTimeDifference
172BChad Boespflug Lebanon, IN14.2350.000
2852Isaac Chapple Willow Branch, IN14.547-0.312
3475Dustin Clark Washington, IN14.646-0.411
4120Alex Bright Collegeville, PA14.713-0.478
5273Samuel Wagner Lone Jack, MO15.333-1.098
6377KKatlynn Leer Moulton, IA15.346-1.111
7591Steven Russell Rochester, IL15.506-1.271
8931Zach Daum Pocahontas, IL15.534-1.299
9633Bryson Smith Nixa, MO15.886-1.651
Qualifying Group 3 -- Xtreme Outlaw Sprints -- Time of Race: 00 Mins, 48 Secs -- 0 Laps
Pos.StartCarDriverHometownTimeDifference
1844Wesley Smith Nixa, MO13.9750.000
256Mario Clouser Chatham, IL14.318-0.343
3167Jason McDougal Broken Arrow, OK14.582-0.607
4266Shane Cockrum Benton, IL14.624-0.649
5938Cody Baker Lone Jack, MO14.824-0.849
6424Landon Simon Indianapolis, IN15.005-1.030
7621HDallas Hewitt Troy, OH15.253-1.278
8740SShain Kaiser Sedalia, MO15.565-1.590
9341Brad Wyatt Kearney, MO15.660-1.685
Qualifying Group 4 -- Xtreme Outlaw Sprints -- Time of Race: 00 Mins, 48 Secs -- 0 Laps
Pos.StartCarDriverHometownTimeDifference
1228Kory Schudy Battlefield, MO14.5410.000
2428MBrandon Mattox Cory, IN14.583-0.042
3377Jack Wagner Lone Jack, MO14.652-0.111
4833MMatt Westfall Pleasant Hill, OH14.735-0.194
5116Anthony Nicholson Bartlett, TN14.880-0.339
6713Dennis Gile Phoenix, AZ14.914-0.373
7614Jadon Rogers Worthington, IN15.008-0.467
8578Rob Caho JrRush City, MN15.674-1.133