DIRTcar Nationals Results

Volusia Speedway Park -- 2/15/2022

Feature -- Xtreme Outlaw Sprints -- Time of Race: 15 Mins, 44 Secs -- 30 Laps
Pos.Start+/-CarDriverHometownDifference
12+120MThomas Meseraull San Jose, CA0.000
26+413Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK-0.953
38+512Robert Ballou Rocklin, CA-1.984
45+177MC.J. Leary Greenfield, IN-2.502
51-439Shane Cottle Kokomo, IN-2.686
613+721SCarson Short Marion, IL-2.953
79+24Justin Grant Ione, CA-3.495
84-466Shane Cockrum Benton, IL-4.164
912+320Alex Bright Collegeville, PA-4.258
1017+747Charles Davis JrBuckeye, AZ-4.699
1114+35GBriggs Danner Allentown, PA-5.109
1216+46Mario Clouser Chatham, IL-5.311
1320+744Wesley Smith Nixa, MO-5.466
1415+15Logan Seavey Sutter, CA-5.926
157-857BCole Bodine Rossville, IN-8.135
163-1321AZJake Swanson Anaheim, CADNF
1721+433MMatt Westfall Pleasant Hill, OHDNF
1811-724Landon Simon Indianapolis, INDNF
1922+371BBraxton Cummings Bedford, INDNF
2018-228MBrandon Mattox Cory, INDNF
2119-275Dustin Clark Washington, INDNF
DQ10-125SChase Stockon Fort Branch, IN-1.734
Last Chance Showdown 1 -- Xtreme Outlaw Sprints -- Time of Race: 10 Mins, 06 Secs -- 10 Laps
Pos.Start+/-CarDriverHometownDifference
13+247Charles Davis JrBuckeye, AZ0.000
25+375Dustin Clark Washington, IN-0.826
32-133MMatt Westfall Pleasant Hill, OH-1.281
46+215Carson Garrett Littleton, CO-2.672
54-117GPKyle Shipley Phoenix, AZ-5.544
67+157CJack Hoyer Frankfort, IN-6.375
710+33KJeremy Kerzman Grey Eagle, MN-9.305
88049Brian Ruhlman Clark Lake, MI-10.194
91-813MMitchel Moles Raisin city, CADNF
109-121HDallas Hewitt Troy, OHDNF
Last Chance Showdown 2 -- Xtreme Outlaw Sprints -- Time of Race: 03 Mins, 21 Secs -- 10 Laps
Pos.Start+/-CarDriverHometownDifference
12+128MBrandon Mattox Cory, IN0.000
24+244Wesley Smith Nixa, MO-0.379
31-271BBraxton Cummings Bedford, IN-1.536
45+12BChad Boespflug Lebanon, IN-3.478
53-25MJason McDougal Broken Arrow, OK-6.743
67+128Kory Schudy Battlefield, MO-7.249
76-10Steve Irwin Fenton, MI-10.018
88016Anthony Nicholson Bartlett, TNDNF
99021WScotty Weir Marion, INDNF
Heat 1 -- Xtreme Outlaw Sprints -- Time of Race: 02 Mins, 42 Secs -- 8 Laps
Pos.Start+/-CarDriverHometownDifference
11039Shane Cottle Kokomo, IN0.000
22012Robert Ballou Rocklin, CA-0.993
34+120MThomas Meseraull San Jose, CA-1.799
43-121SCarson Short Marion, IL-2.720
56+113MMitchel Moles Raisin city, CA-4.158
68+25MJason McDougal Broken Arrow, OK-6.518
75-275Dustin Clark Washington, IN-7.644
87-128Kory Schudy Battlefield, MO-7.922
99021HDallas Hewitt Troy, OH-10.962
Heat 2 -- Xtreme Outlaw Sprints -- Time of Race: 02 Mins, 47 Secs -- 8 Laps
Pos.Start+/-CarDriverHometownDifference
11057BCole Bodine Rossville, IN0.000
2204Justin Grant Ione, CA-0.423
3305SChase Stockon Fort Branch, IN-1.408
44020Alex Bright Collegeville, PA-3.825
56+171BBraxton Cummings Bedford, IN-6.379
67+117GPKyle Shipley Phoenix, AZ-9.128
78+12BChad Boespflug Lebanon, IN-10.470
85-315Carson Garrett Littleton, CO-11.705
99021WScotty Weir Marion, IN-11.705
Heat 3 -- Xtreme Outlaw Sprints -- Time of Race: 02 Mins, 49 Secs -- 8 Laps
Pos.Start+/-CarDriverHometownDifference
12+166Shane Cockrum Benton, IL0.000
24+213Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK-0.135
31-25Logan Seavey Sutter, CA-0.231
43-15GBriggs Danner Allentown, PA-1.007
55033MMatt Westfall Pleasant Hill, OH-1.301
66044Wesley Smith Nixa, MO-5.239
78+10Steve Irwin Fenton, MI-9.530
87-149Brian Ruhlman Clark Lake, MI-11.689
9903KJeremy Kerzman Grey Eagle, MN-12.484
Heat 4 -- Xtreme Outlaw Sprints -- Time of Race: 10 Mins, 28 Secs -- 8 Laps
Pos.Start+/-CarDriverHometownDifference
12+121AZJake Swanson Anaheim, CA0.000
24+277MC.J. Leary Greenfield, IN-1.987
33024Landon Simon Indianapolis, IN-2.824
41-36Mario Clouser Chatham, IL-3.851
56+128MBrandon Mattox Cory, IN-5.967
65-147Charles Davis JrBuckeye, AZ-7.623
77057CJack Hoyer Frankfort, IN-16.942
88016Anthony Nicholson Bartlett, TN-2.446
Qualifying Group 1 -- Xtreme Outlaw Sprints -- Time of Race: 00 Mins, 56 Secs -- 0 Laps
Pos.StartCarDriverHometownTimeDifference
1920MThomas Meseraull San Jose, CA16.5810.000
2521SCarson Short Marion, IL16.667-0.086
3212Robert Ballou Rocklin, CA16.748-0.167
4839Shane Cottle Kokomo, IN16.822-0.241
5475Dustin Clark Washington, IN16.935-0.354
6113MMitchel Moles Raisin city, CA17.001-0.420
7628Kory Schudy Battlefield, MO17.078-0.497
835MJason McDougal Broken Arrow, OK17.247-0.666
9721HDallas Hewitt Troy, OH17.643-1.062
Qualifying Group 2 -- Xtreme Outlaw Sprints -- Time of Race: 00 Mins, 51 Secs -- 0 Laps
Pos.StartCarDriverHometownTimeDifference
1920Alex Bright Collegeville, PA16.9150.000
225SChase Stockon Fort Branch, IN16.937-0.022
334Justin Grant Ione, CA16.961-0.046
4757BCole Bodine Rossville, IN17.236-0.321
5615Carson Garrett Littleton, CO17.417-0.502
6471BBraxton Cummings Bedford, IN17.594-0.679
7517GPKyle Shipley Phoenix, AZ17.616-0.701
882BChad Boespflug Lebanon, IN17.667-0.752
9121WScotty Weir Marion, IN17.667-0.752
Qualifying Group 3 -- Xtreme Outlaw Sprints -- Time of Race: 00 Mins, 54 Secs -- 0 Laps
Pos.StartCarDriverHometownTimeDifference
1813Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK16.6950.000
235GBriggs Danner Allentown, PA16.804-0.109
3566Shane Cockrum Benton, IL16.894-0.199
465Logan Seavey Sutter, CA17.078-0.383
5733MMatt Westfall Pleasant Hill, OH17.237-0.542
6244Wesley Smith Nixa, MO17.722-1.027
7949Brian Ruhlman Clark Lake, MI17.941-1.246
840Steve Irwin Fenton, MI18.113-1.418
913KJeremy Kerzman Grey Eagle, MN18.650-1.955
Qualifying Group 4 -- Xtreme Outlaw Sprints -- Time of Race: 00 Mins, 57 Secs -- 0 Laps
Pos.StartCarDriverHometownTimeDifference
1177MC.J. Leary Greenfield, IN16.8990.000
2424Landon Simon Indianapolis, IN16.970-0.071
3721AZJake Swanson Anaheim, CA17.070-0.171
456Mario Clouser Chatham, IL17.081-0.182
5647Charles Davis JrBuckeye, AZ17.198-0.299
6228MBrandon Mattox Cory, IN17.215-0.316
7857CJack Hoyer Frankfort, IN18.858-1.959
8316Anthony Nicholson Bartlett, TN18.972-2.073